Cannabis Delivery
Park Slope
Cannabis delivered to Park Slope from Grand Army Plaza down to the Prospect Expressway, covering 5th Ave, 7th Ave, and every tree-lined block in between. Orders ship from our Bed-Stuy dispensary and arrive in 40 to 60 minutes.
Order Weed Delivery
to Park Slope in 3 Steps
Getting marijuana delivered in Park Slope is simple. Park Slope is one of Brooklyn's most sought-after neighborhoods, stretching from Flatbush Ave to Prospect Park West. Fifth Avenue and Seventh Avenue are lined with restaurants, boutiques, and cafes. The neighborhood shares ZIP codes with Gowanus and South Slope.
1. Browse Our Menu Online
Visit our menu at junglekingdomflower.com/order and add items to your cart. Our full in-store selection is available for delivery - flower, pre-rolls, edibles, vapes, concentrates, tinctures, topicals, and accessories.
2. Enter Your Park Slope Address
At checkout, enter your delivery address. We deliver to all ZIP codes in Park Slope: 11215, 11217. Select your preferred payment method - cash on delivery or pay by card online.
3. Receive Your Order
Our driver will contact you when they are nearby. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready - you must be 21 or older. Orders are delivered in plain, unmarked packaging.
Pot Delivery Park Slope
Times, Zones, and Minimums
Delivery Time
Most Park Slope orders arrive in 40 to 60 minutes. Your order ships from our Bed-Stuy dispensary at 515 Nostrand Ave, (718) 799-7088. The route runs south through Prospect Heights and into the Slope.
Delivery Zone
Our Park Slope delivery zone runs from Flatbush Ave west to Prospect Park West and from Grand Army Plaza south to the Prospect Expressway. ZIP codes 11215 and 11217 are fully covered. We reach 5th Ave, 7th Ave, the brownstone blocks between them, Grand Army Plaza, and the western edge of Prospect Park.
$50 Minimum Order
Flat $50 minimum for all delivery orders across Brooklyn. No delivery fee, no service charge, no hidden costs. Menu prices include tax.
Delivery Hours
We deliver during store hours: Sunday through Thursday 10am to 10pm, Friday and Saturday 10am to midnight. Last orders accepted 30 minutes before closing.
Payment on Delivery
Pay by cash at the door or by debit card/AeroPay when you place your order online. All prices include New York State cannabis tax.
Discreet Packaging
All deliveries arrive in plain, unmarked bags. No cannabis branding visible from outside. Our drivers are professional and discreet.
Edibles, Vaporizers, Flower
Delivered to Park Slope
Everything on our shelves is available for delivery. No limited delivery menu - you get the same selection as in-store customers.

Top-shelf and everyday options. Indica, sativa, and hybrid.

Infused blunts, singles, 5-packs, king-size.

Gummies, chocolates, honey, beverages, mints.

Live resin carts, disposables, pods.

Hash rosin, live rosin, wax, shatter, badder.

Tinctures, topicals, CBD, accessories.
Cannabis Delivery
Throughout Park Slope
Park Slope runs from Flatbush Ave west to Prospect Park and from Grand Army Plaza south to the Prospect Expressway. It is one of Brooklyn's most popular neighborhoods, known for its brownstones, 5th Ave and 7th Ave shopping, and easy access to Prospect Park. Our Bed-Stuy dispensary at 515 Nostrand Ave is the closest JKF location. The delivery route heads south through Prospect Heights, passing Grand Army Plaza before entering the Slope. Most orders arrive in 40 to 60 minutes. ZIP codes 11215 and 11217 are fully covered. There is no delivery fee and a $50 minimum applies. You can pay cash at the door or use debit/AeroPay when you place your order online.
Cannabis Delivery
Beyond Park Slope
Park Slope gets 45-75 min delivery, and we serve neighborhoods across Brooklyn.
Prospect Heights
30-60 min delivery. ZIPs 11238.
Gowanus
45-75 min delivery. ZIPs 11215, 11217.
Prospect Park
45-75 min delivery. ZIPs 11215, 11225.
Boerum Hill
30-60 min delivery. ZIPs 11201, 11217.
Sunset Park
60-90 min delivery. ZIPs 11220, 11232.
Marijuana Delivery
Park Slope FAQ
How fast is cannabis delivery to Park Slope?
Most Park Slope deliveries arrive within 45 to 75 minutes. Orders are dispatched from our Bed-Stuy dispensary at 515 Nostrand Ave.
Is there a delivery fee or minimum order?
Flat $50 minimum for all delivery orders. No delivery fee, no service charge, no hidden costs. All menu prices include tax.
What ZIP codes do you deliver to in Park Slope?
We deliver to 11215, 11217, which covers all of Park Slope and surrounding areas.
Which JKF location is closest to Park Slope?
Our Bed-Stuy dispensary at 515 Nostrand Ave is the closest store to Park Slope. The delivery route runs south through Prospect Heights and into the Slope. Most orders arrive in 40 to 60 minutes. Call (718) 799-7088 with questions.
Do you deliver to 5th Ave and 7th Ave in Park Slope?
Yes. We deliver to every block along 5th Ave and 7th Ave from Flatbush Ave down to the Prospect Expressway. The brownstone blocks between the two avenues, Union St, President St, and Carroll St are all covered in the 11215 and 11217 ZIP codes.
Do you deliver near Grand Army Plaza?
Yes. Grand Army Plaza, the main entrance to Prospect Park, and the surrounding blocks on Prospect Park West, Plaza St, and Eastern Parkway are all within our delivery area. This is one of the closer parts of Park Slope to our Bed-Stuy store, so delivery times here run 40 to 50 minutes.
Why does Park Slope delivery take longer than Bed-Stuy?
Park Slope is farther from both of our stores than neighborhoods like Bed-Stuy or Bushwick. Your order travels south from our Nostrand Ave location through Prospect Heights before reaching the Slope. We estimate 40 to 60 minutes for most Park Slope deliveries. Order ahead during peak hours for the best timing.
Get Cannabis Delivered
to Park Slope Now
Browse our full menu, add to cart, and get it delivered to your Park Slope address in 45 to 75 minutes.
Order Delivery Now →